Data privacy

  Data privacy Data privacy  

Privacy Policy LE CROBAG GmbH & Co. KG

 

Our company places the greatest value on the protection of your personal data. We process this data strictly in accordance with the provisions of data protection law. These laws are the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the German Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, or BDSG) and other legal regulations.

The GDPR obliges us to give you the following information about the processing of your data.

Controller                             

LE CROBAG GmbH & Co. KG, Gasstrasse 18, D-22761 Hamburg

Tel. +49 (0) 89 093 100,       Fax +49 (0) 89 093 190,        Email: mail@lecrobag.de

Friederike Stöver (Director)

Jens Bartolatus (Director)

Data Protection Officer

Hans-Ulrich Bierhahn

LE CROBAG GmbH & Co. KG, Gasstrasse 18, D-22761 Hamburg

Tel. +49 (0) 151 226 499 45,        Email: dsb-lecrobag@mailbox.org

If you contact us with a concern

You can contact us with a concern at any time. You can do this by telephone, letter,

email, fax or in person. We also have a contact form for this purpose on our website (www.lecrobag.de). The following applies if you transmit data to us:

Personal data:                        Disclosures you make to us voluntarily

Purpose of processing:          Dealing with your concern

Legal basis:                            Art. 6 (1) a GDPR

Recipient of the data:             - Management Board and internal line departments

                                               - Offices where we forward your data at your request

Storage period:                       The data will be archived after processing.

                                               The data in the archive will be erased after 10 years.

 

Visitors to our website (www.lecrobag.de)

If you visit our website, the following data will be automatically processed:

Personal data:                        - IP address (internet identification number of your device)

                                               - Disclosures that your browser transmits automatically

                                                 (operating system of your device, browser name, browser

                                                  version, last page called up)

Cookies:                                 Only a so-called “session cookie” is placed. This is

                                              technically necessary. It will be deleted automatically by your browser after leaving our website. No other cookies are used.

Purpose of processing.          Operating the website, assessing malfunctions

Legal basis:                            Art. 6 (1) f GDPR

Recipient of the data.             None

Storage period:                       3 months

Users of our Catering Online shop (www.lecrobag-catering.de)

We will deliver our products to you on request. To do this you can register on our website. But it is also possible to order as a guest. The following data has to be processed in order to carry out your order:

Personal data:                        - Surname, first name

                                               - Invoice address, delivery address

                                               - Telephone number

                                               - Email address                    

Purpose of processing:          - Carrying out the order

                                               - Accounting for the invoice amounts

Legal basis:                            Art. 6 (1) b GDPR

Recipient of the data:             - Shop where you are ordering                                                                                            (also LE CROBAG franchise partners)

                                               - Accounts (if paying on account)

                                               - Tax offices, auditors (if paying on account)

Storage period:                       The data will be archived after delivery and payment.

                                               The data in the archive will be erased after 10 years.

Service providers and suppliers

Most of our service providers specify one of their employees to LE CROBAG GmbH & Co.KG as a contact. We process the contact details of these contacts as follows:

Personal data:                        - Name

                                               - Company, company address

                                               - Role, activity

                                               - Telephone number, fax number

                                               - Email address

Purpose of processing:          Agreements on the services/deliveries commissioned

Legal basis:                            Art. 6 (1) f GDPR

Origin of the data:                   - Notification by the contact themselves

                                               - Notification by another controller of the service provider/supplier

Recipient of the data:             - Management Board and internal line departments

                                               - LE CROBAG franchise partners (only after prior consent)

Storage period:                       The data will be archived after the order has been fulfilled.                                                The data in the archive will be erased after 10 years.

There is no obligation to transmit this data. Processing is also not mandatory for the service/delivery. Without a fixed contact the expense for the agreements would be disproportionately high. In addition, there would be a great danger of misunderstandings. Therefore, there is a justified interest in this processing.

 

 

Applicants

Applicants can send us their applications in paper form or by email. It is best if you use the online application form on our website.

If you apply to us, we will process the following data about you:

Personal data:                        Data you send with the application

Purpose of processing:          Decision on the appointment

Legal basis:                            - Art. 88 GDPR in combination with section 27 BDSG

                                               - Art. 6 (1) a GDPR

                                                 (consent to longer storage of the documents)

Recipient of the data:             - Management Board and internal line departments

                                               - LE CROBAG franchise partners (only after prior consent)

Storage period:                                                                     - On appointment: 10 years after the end of your employment with us

                                               - On rejection: 3 months after rejection

                                                 (if you do not consent to a longer storage period)

It is necessary to process this data to check an appointment. It is not possible to conclude a contract of employment without providing this data.

Employees of LE CROBAG GmbH & Co. KG

The following data about our employees is processed:

Personal data:                        - Name, given name

                                               - Address

                                               - Telephone number

                                               - Email address

                                               - Social security data

                                               - Tax data

                                               - Disclosures about training

                                               - Working times (for shop employees only)

                                               - Absences

                                               - Reasons for absences

                                               - Disclosures about wages and salaries

                                               - Evidence of a residence/work permit

                                              - Video records from cash register and inventor-relevant areas

                                               - Contract of employment

                                               - Evidence of disciplinary measures

                                                 (bonuses, warnings)

                                               - Application documents

Purpose of processing:          Conducting/terminating employment

Legal basis:                            - Art. 88 GDPR in combination with section 27 BDSG

                                               Art. 6 c and f GDPR

 

 

Recipient of the data:             - Management Board and internal line departments

                                               - Health insurer / State pension scheme / Tax authorities

                                                 (only the legally stipulated disclosures)

                                               - Federal Employment Agency

                                                 (only the legally stipulated disclosures)

Storage period:                       - Video records 72 hours

                                              - Other data: 10 years after the termination of the contract of employment    

There is video surveillance of cash register and inventory-relevant working areas to avoid inventory differences. Other working areas are not under surveillance. Externals are only recorded if they go into areas under surveillance without authorisation. LE CROBAG GmbH & Co. KG has a justified interest in preventing losses. Video surveillance is a necessary means to avoid inventory differences.

Processing the other data is necessary to administer employment. Some processing (tax data, social security data, work permit) is legally required.

 

Your rights

  • You have the following rights concerning the processing of your personal data:

- Information about the data stored on you (Art. 15 GDPR)

- Correcting incorrect data (Art. 16 GDPR)

- Erasure if this is legally permitted (Art. 17 GDPR)

- Restricting processing (Art. 18 GDPR)

- Receiving your data in a structured, common and machine-readable format (Art. 20 GDPR)

- Objecting to processing (Art. 21 GDPR)

- Complaining to a supervisory authority (Art. 77 GDPR)

Some processing relates to your consent (e.g. for working on a concern, forwarding applications to LE CROBAG franchise partners, storing applications for longer than 3 months).

In these cases, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time with effect in the future.



Public Key:
dsb-lecrobag.asc